Skip to content

Follow us on social

FREE SHIPPING AVAILABLE FROM 69 €

Decil Glucoside

INCI: DECYL GLUCOSIDE - natural cosmetic ingredient, safe and vegan

The decil glucoside is a surfactant (detergent) of vegetable origin, derived from sugar and coconut oil, highly upwards biodegradable . This surfactant is used in cosmetics thanks to its great delicacy on skin and hair, suitable also suitable for sensitive skin . It is especially for this sweetness, that decil glucoside is also used in the creation of products for children, produced against seborrheic dermatitis or for the ecobio segment. The decil Glucoside makes the skin soft and elastic , has an excellent foaming power and gives it creaminess to the mixture.

look under the products that contain it

Phyto Foam Solid Shower Gel - HARMONIOUS CLAY - Relaxes the nervous system

€11,90 

Phyto Foam Solid Shower Gel - REFRESH CLAY - Stimulating and energizing

€11,90 

Phyto Shower Foam Solid - BALSAMIC decongestant and purifying properties

€11,90 

Baby Solid Shampoo Shower - Hippopotamus IPPO - scent FRUITY

€12,90 

Solid Baby Bath Shampoo Gentle - TEDDY Baby Bear

€14,90 

Baby Solid Shampoo Shower - Sheep LILLY - scent FIELD FLOWERS

€12,90 

Baby Solid Shampoo Shower - BUNNY Bunny - scent MILK BISCUITS

€12,90