Senso Naturale
Skip to content

Follow us on social

FREE shipping awailable from 69 €

Castor Oil

INCI: RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL - natural cosmetic ingredient, safe and vegan

castor oil is a very dense vegetable oil, obtained from the cold pressing of the seeds of the plant Ricinus Communis. Castor oil is Featuring a high content of reconnotic acid (83-90%). This is a fatty acid, unsaturated, present as triglyceride and cannot be found in other lipid substrates.

Castor oil is rich in Keratin , main constituent of hair, hair and nails, for this reason it is widely used in natural cosmetics, mainly as agent nutritious . In fact, distributed on the skin, it forms a film that strongly reduces the evaporation of skin liquids, causing dehydration. The components of the castor oil help the production of collagen and elastin, making it softer and more elastic. Furthermore, its filming properties create a barrier that prevents dehydration prevents dehydration. excellent nutritious.

castor oil is particularly suitable for hair. Well notes its properties reinforcants , restructuring , ed softeners , effective in case of hair dried, brittle and broken. In fact, in fact, it manages to rebalance the quantity of fat in the hair (which is especially lost in the stem and tips) preventing the weakening. and life the training of double points.

look under the products that contain it

Fito Shampoo Solido NUTRIENTE - Ripara e Protegge i Capelli

€10,90 

Detergente Mousse Viso NUTRIENTE

€10,90 

Siero Viso ANTIAGE Nutriente - Pelle Secca

€18,90 

Fito Shampoo Solido e Balsamo Capelli NUTRIENTE

€14,90 

2 Face Scrub Solids with Brown Cane Sugar

€10,90 

Solid Bath Foam / Body Shower BERGAMOT

€9,90