Senso Naturale
Skip to content

Follow us on social

FREE shipping awailable from 69 €

Sweet Almond Oil

INCI: PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL - natural cosmetic ingredient, safe and vegan

The almond, botanical name Prunus dulcis belongs to the family of the rosaceae . His beautiful rosé white flowers, a symbol of purity, are the first to appear on the fruit trees towards the twilight in winter. Sweet almond oil is produced from the cold pressing of almond seeds and is an oil appreciated for some time for its cosmetic properties. Rich in Acids Fats , Fitosteroli, triglycerides and alcohols triterpenics united to its versatility and multiple characteristics, sweet almond oil is one of the most represented vegetable oils in cosmetics.

Performs an action emollient and nourishing, ideal in the treatment of dried skin. Prevents the wrinkles and skin aging, nourishes dry and brittle hair. The presence of vitamins A, E and D , together with fatty acids , makes the almond oil suitable to maintain elasticity and skin tone. The active functional substances contained in the oil, penetrate deeply by going to regenerate the hair fiber, while returning brightness, softness and shine. This oil is particularly suitable for packs and masks. Strongly recommended in prevention and care of the phenomenon of the double spikes .

look under the products that contain it

Fito Shampoo Solido DETOX - Antiforfora Purificante

€10,90 

Fito Balsamo Solido Capelli DISTRICANTE

€12,90 

Olio Solido Corpo BRONZE GOLD - Crema Illuminante

€18,90 

Detergente Mousse Viso DETOX

€10,90 

Fito Doccia Schiuma Solida - ARGILLOSA ARMONIOSA

€11,90 

Olio Solido Corpo con ARGAN - Crema Elasticizzante

€18,90 

Fito Doccia Schiuma Solida - ARGILLOSA RILASSANTE

€11,90