Senso Naturale
Skip to content

Seguici sul social

Spedizione GRATUITA da 20 € in tutta Italia

Coconut Oil

INCI: Cocos Nucifera Oil - natural cosmetic ingredient, safe and vegan

Cocos Nucifera is its scientific name. Extract from the coconut pulp, it is produced in the Philippines, Indonesia and India. Rich in Laurian acid and essential fatty acids. This oil is among the vegetable oils, the one with the least amount of unsaturated fatty acids. Coconut oil is perfect for skin care. It is rich in lauric acid that gives properties antivirals and antibacterial . It enjoys ownership anti-inflammatory valid against small skin inflammation, useful on fatty and acne skins. On dry and sensitive skins, on the other hand, he acts in depth and relaxing the small wrinkles. Furthermore, being able to be massaged throughout the body before exposure, it becomes a valid ally in the fight against the typical aridity of the skin exposed to the sun.

Use pure coconut oil on the hair makes them strong and shiny and is why it is widely used For care and beauty. The high content of the fatty acids is useful for restructuring the hair fiber, prevent the double tips, soften and fight the excessive aridity.

look under the products that contain it

Fito Balsamo Solido Capelli DISTRICANTE

€12,90 

Fito Shampoo Solido DETOX - Antiforfora Purificante

€10,90 

Fito Shampoo Solido STIMOLANTE - Capelli Voluminosi Anticaduta

€10,90 

Olio Solido Corpo BRONZE GOLD - Crema Illuminante

€18,90 

Detergente Mousse Viso DETOX

€10,90 

2 Scrub Solidi Viso PURIFICANTE AL SALE integrale di SALGEMMA

€10,90 

Fito Shampoo Solido e Balsamo Capelli STIMOLANTE

€14,90