Skip to content

Follow us on social

FREE SHIPPING AVAILABLE FROM 69 €

Cocamidopropil Betaine

INCI: cocamidopropyl betaine - natural cosmetic ingredient, safe and vegan

The cocamidopropyl betaine is an amphetero surfactant obtained from the coccamide (starches and fatty acids derived from coconut oil) and from betain (an amino acid present in plant foods and above all in the beet). Reduces the aggressiveness of anionic surfactants. Delicate , 100% natural and biodegradable .

Cocamidopropyl Betaine is a surveyed surveyor for the formulation of all cleansing products, including those specific to sensitive and delicate skin. owns properties Districts . It improves skin texture, therefore particularly suitable for delicate detergents. Find wide use between shampoos, bubble baths and detergents for intimate hygiene.

look under the products that contain it

Phyto Solid Shampoo NUTRIENT - Repairs and Protects Hair

€10,90 

Phyto Solid Shampoo ILLUMINATING / SHINNING - Shiny Hair

€10,90 

REGENERATING Face Mousse Solid Cleanser - normal to mixed skin

€11,90 

DETOX Facial Mousse Solid Cleanser - from mixed to oily skin

€11,90 

Phyto Solid Shampoo and Conditioner REGENERATING Hair

€14,90